2019-20 BetVictor NPL North West Division

As of 14/03/20PWDLGFGAPts
Workington312254772571
Ramsbottom United281945713661
Marine301776663458
Pontefract Collieries251645472452
Marske United261565502551
Clitheroe3012810463944
* Mossley3012612374941
Tadcaster Albion271179402940
Trafford2910811463938
Runcorn Linnets271089414038
* Brighouse Town2913313384138
Widnes3191012474937
Dunston289811414535
PRESCOT CABLES308913324133
Colne25799313130
Droylsden307617287527
City of Liverpool279513324526
Ossett United285716385722
Kendal Town295618317221
Pickering Town304422377716

* – City of Liverpool deducted 6 points, Brighouse Town deducted 4 points and Mossley deducted 1 point for fielding an ineligible player

Note: Due to the global COVID-19 pandemic, the Northern Premier League season was suspended on Monday 16th March and subsequently terminated by The Football Association. On Thursday 9th April, it was announced that The FA Council had voted to ratify this decision and declare the season ‘null and void’, with all results expunged from the record as if the 2019-20 season had never happened.

The table above therefore reflects the position following the final completed matchday, rather than the official end-of-season standings.